?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Had a monster photoshoot! I filled our kitchen table with candy and… - Love & a Sandwich [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
loveandasandwich.etsy.com

[ website | Etsy shop ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Sep. 26th, 2009|06:12 pm]
loveandasandwich.etsy.com
[Current Music |when i was 12= explicit content]

Had a monster photoshoot!
I filled our kitchen table with candy and monsters, and then these happened:



































Hahahaha, yep! :D



These pictures were made because I made EIGHTEEN more newborn monsters:
LinkReply

Comments:
From: pirin
2009-09-26 10:29 pm (UTC)
your hair is so long and lovely


and how excited are you for HALLOWEEN?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: pirin
2009-09-26 10:30 pm (UTC)
i hope you dress up as one of your lovely monsters
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: __shinship
2009-09-26 11:43 pm (UTC)
Soooo cute ^.^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimini
2009-09-27 04:34 pm (UTC)
LOL, I love the photoshoot! Fave is you with the knife and spoon!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: omglia
2009-09-27 06:31 pm (UTC)
aw your pictures aren't working :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: threeeasysteps
2009-09-27 06:58 pm (UTC)
ugh wtf i hate you photobucket
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mindlessdork
2009-09-28 07:59 am (UTC)
Your hair's gotten long!! I remember it being short, haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-11-19 10:33 am (UTC)
Hehehe
When I saw the one where you have the yeti squid on your head
I immediately thought
"We've been expecting you."
In a really super-villainy voice :D
Really candid photos, I love you work ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2010-08-25 10:06 am (UTC)
These little monsters are AWESOME!!! Where did you get the idea from?... I think you can go big with these cute fuzzy guys!!!
(Reply) (Thread)